Report: Abandoned car

20:50 Jan 11 2018 Near 52.678482931372,-6.2722640476896

Description
A red VW golf reg has been abandoned in The Park, Clonattin Village since the end of Oct 2017. It is parked on the footpath blocking it completely, which is dangerous for pedestrians and will also disrupt the Virgin Media cable installation currently happening in Clonattin Village. Tyres are going flat, there is no tax or NCT on the vehicle. It has been reported to the gardai. Please can you remove this abandoned vehicle?

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/20458
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wexford County Council (Environment) (Jan 12 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The details have been noted and passed to the relevant team for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Signs

16:41 Apr 13, 2018

Near Gorey, 0.94 Kms

Litter

22:25 Apr 15, 2018

Near 52.675539512224,-6.3081268405181, 1.52 Kms

Election posters with illegal printing information

12:30 Apr 17, 2018

Near 52.676028268778,-6.3097061035713, 1.58 Kms

Illegal abortion is murder posters

10:10 Apr 20, 2018

Near 52.64461269134,-6.2276523458095, 3 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:50 Mar 29, 2018

Near N/A, 3.29 Kms