Report: Repaired drain to high

21:19 Jan 11 2018 Near Conyngham road dublin 8

Description
The county council have repaired a deain whih is now 4 inches higher the road. Its 4 feet wide on each side causing severe damage to the cars. I damaged my front bumper this evening and damaged my tyre. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 15 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 15 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 15th January to inspect the road surface at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Lights at Parkgate exit of Phoenix Park

12:05 Apr 09, 2018

Near Phoenix Park, 0.01 Kms

Factually inaccurate referendum posters

22:45 Apr 13, 2018

Near 53.348167417225,-6.2952500310206, 0.03 Kms

Street light goes on and off every 60 seconds

21:20 Apr 08, 2018

Near 53.350976256003,-6.2952880971522, 0.2 Kms

Parkgate st. Street light no.3 bordering croppies park not working

22:50 Apr 19, 2018

Near 53.347797669098,-6.2903203375482, 0.24 Kms

Dawson place complex -3 black bags dumped at entrance

16:40 Apr 20, 2018

Near 53.348888738684,-6.2900304690231, 0.25 Kms