Report: Signage

22:15 Jan 11 2018 Near 52.707029260243,-7.2413204807885

Description
Heavy traffic on this lane,cars tractors, farm machinery, public health nurses, taxi , post vans ect. Lane only wide enough for single vehicle, and has a number of bad bends elderly people trying to walk safely and children playing. Speed limit and safety signs required before bad accident happens.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/20443
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kilkenny County Council (Roads) (Jan 15 2018)
Hi,

Thank you for you report re. Leapstown Lane. Same has been referred to Engineer.

MP
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kilkenny County Council (Roads) (Jan 15 2018)
Hi,

Leapstown Lane is in private ownership. KCC is therefore not responsible for maintenance or providing improvement.

MP

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Lights not functioning in Linear Park

10:15 Jan 03, 2019

Near 52.664566618395,-7.2550815874934, 2.99 Kms

Street light not working.

19:45 Jan 11, 2019

Near 52.663097232527,-7.23753052629, 3.04 Kms

Village Street light not working

09:15 Jan 09, 2019

Near 52.703617005351,-7.1685667747787, 3.05 Kms

Street lights out

22:59 Dec 25, 2018

Near O'LOUGHLIN Court, Kilkenny, 3.29 Kms

Many pigeons living under bridge and their excrement on the path. Barrack street

10:09 Jan 11, 2019

Near Barrack street kilkenny city, 3.55 Kms