Report: street light gone

22:18 Jan 11 2018 Near bricklodge clarina co. limerick

Description
street light is gone for the last 2 months at the BrickLodge Clarina which is a dangerous junction -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kieran Fitzgerald (Jan 16 2018)
This incident has a commitment date of 30/01/2018
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street lights not working

23:10 Mar 30, 2018

Near 52.634361990855,-8.6590646315151, 3.54 Kms

Two lights on roundabout not working

19:00 Apr 14, 2018

Near 52.652417307212,-8.6571797294459, 3.92 Kms

Pothole

12:15 Apr 23, 2018

Near 52.632603775428,-8.6367854634469, 4.46 Kms

Not Adequate parking evenings and weekends

14:40 Apr 21, 2018

Near 52.634651115013,-8.6352419814778, 4.54 Kms

Numerous Big Potholes

09:19 Apr 24, 2018

Near Fourhane, up ballygrenan hill, 4.89 Kms