Report: Street Light Out

22:30 Jan 11 2018 Near 52.630209099579,-8.7421937364108

Description
The streetlight at the BrickLodge Clarina has been out for the last 2 months and this is a dangerous junction

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/20463
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street lights not working

23:10 Mar 30, 2018

Near 52.634361990855,-8.6590646315151, 3.5 Kms

Two lights on roundabout not working

19:00 Apr 14, 2018

Near 52.652417307212,-8.6571797294459, 3.88 Kms

Pothole

12:15 Apr 23, 2018

Near 52.632603775428,-8.6367854634469, 4.42 Kms

Not Adequate parking evenings and weekends

14:40 Apr 21, 2018

Near 52.634651115013,-8.6352419814778, 4.5 Kms

Numerous Big Potholes

09:19 Apr 24, 2018

Near Fourhane, up ballygrenan hill, 4.86 Kms