Report: Street Lights

22:40 Jan 11 2018 Near 53.282338943894,-6.274752054794

Description
Lights numbers 5 & 8 not working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/20462
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 12 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

Both lamp posts have already been listed as out of order and will be repaired when the crew are next in the area.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Hedges

13:10 Apr 25, 2018

Near 53.282236825268,-6.2740975957944, 0.03 Kms

Litter bin not being emptied

14:03 Apr 04, 2018

Near Grange Manor Road, 0.26 Kms

Grange Manor Avenue Rathfarnham Dublin 16

13:59 Mar 27, 2018

Near Grange Manor Avenue Rathfarnham Dublin 16, 0.33 Kms

Incomplete road

08:45 Apr 02, 2018

Near 53.286953450018,-6.2698755850616, 0.38 Kms

Street light not turning off

18:32 Apr 21, 2018

Near Meadow Close, Dundrum, Dublin 16, 0.46 Kms