Report: Lamppost bulb not working

23:24 Jan 11 2018 Near 5/6 rossmore park, templeogue d6w

Description
Lamppost bulb needs changing -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 17 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

Unfortunately there is insufficient information to identify the light in question. If you could ring Public Lighting directly on 414 9294 we can assist you.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Lamppost bulb not working

23:24 Jan 11, 2018

Near 5/6 rossmore park, templeogue d6w, 0 Kms

Speed ramp defect - Rossmore Road, Templeogue

14:55 Jan 10, 2018

Near Rossmore Road junction with Wellington Road, 0.11 Kms

Broken street light

21:26 Jan 04, 2018

Near Templeogue Road, 0.17 Kms

Street light

22:33 Jan 03, 2018

Near Pole No 3, Orwell Park Dale, Templeogue, D6w, 0.24 Kms

Street light out

21:00 Jan 20, 2018

Near 53.300063837758,-6.3186092357392, 0.35 Kms