Report: Street lamp number 3 on The Lawn, Boden Park, Rathfarnham

00:30 Jan 12 2018 Near The Lawn, Boden Park, Rathfarnham

Description
Street lamp number 3 on The Lawn, Boden Park, Rathfarnham. Not working. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 17 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light was fixed on 15th January 2018.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

18:20 Oct 08, 2018

Near The Glen, Boden Park, Rathfarnham Dublin 16, 0.19 Kms

Fallen tree and overgrown path

10:17 Sep 28, 2018

Near Footpath between Dargle Wood and Scholarstown Park estates, 0.28 Kms

Broken street lamp

11:39 Oct 12, 2018

Near 42 Springvale, Edmondstown Road, Rathfarnham,Dublin 16, 0.4 Kms

Broken street lamp

11:40 Oct 12, 2018

Near 42 Springvale, Edmondstown Road, Rathfarnham,Dublin 16, 0.4 Kms

Tree requires pruning

18:10 Sep 23, 2018

Near 53.276746164364,-6.3128417989147, 0.41 Kms