Report: Broken street light

00:50 Jan 12 2018 Near 52.635038757705,-8.6502047445128

Description
The street light has been broken for the past 2 months and needs to be fixed.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/20469
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kieran Fitzgerald (Jan 16 2018)
This incident has a commitment date of 30/01/2018
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street lights not working

23:10 Mar 30, 2018

Near 52.634361990855,-8.6590646315151, 0.37 Kms

Pothole

12:15 Apr 23, 2018

Near 52.632603775428,-8.6367854634469, 0.59 Kms

Not Adequate parking evenings and weekends

14:40 Apr 21, 2018

Near 52.634651115013,-8.6352419814778, 0.63 Kms

Two lights on roundabout not working

19:00 Apr 14, 2018

Near 52.652417307212,-8.6571797294459, 1.24 Kms

Referendum poster

18:10 Apr 16, 2018

Near 52.657932646306,-8.6325200857303, 1.75 Kms