Report: Street light

08:44 Jan 12 2018 Near 53.61655,-6.19952

Description
Street light not working.
Location: Balbriggan, foot path between Clonuske Drive and Clonuske Park -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 15 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Can you please forward an exact location of where the broken street llight is i.e. outside which house number, pole number or alternatively you may contact Public Lighting at 01-8905870 with this information.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Salam Al-Sabah (Jan 16 2018)
Hi, It is in the footpath between house numbers 50 and 51 Clonuske Drive-Balbriggan. The light pole number is 30. Thanks, Salam
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working Clonuske Close light number 37

21:59 Mar 22, 2018

Near Clonuske Close, hamlet lane, balbriggan., 0.05 Kms

Streetlights turned off

22:37 Apr 11, 2018

Near End of Hamlet Lane, Balbriggan, Co. Dublin, 0.05 Kms

Graffiti at Bremore Castle estate

16:27 Apr 02, 2018

Near Bremore castle estate, 0.13 Kms

Abandoned car

13:37 Apr 11, 2018

Near Bremore Castle, Balbriggan., 0.13 Kms

Street light not working

21:35 Mar 21, 2018

Near 53.615460961011,-6.2020902453663, 0.13 Kms