Report: Broken street light

09:20 Jan 12 2018 Near Heatherview Close

Description
Pole 5 on Heatherview Close is broken -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 15 2018)

Thank you for using FixYourStreet.

Those posts are logged for repair.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

13:23 Jun 27, 2018

Near Tymon Lane Tallaght Dublin 24, 0.2 Kms

Speeding vehicles

16:25 Jul 17, 2018

Near 53.280306816039,-6.3685193339704, 0.26 Kms

Waste dumped in my bin

18:00 Jul 19, 2018

Near 60 Old Bawn Ave, 0.29 Kms

vastly overgrown trees on our street

10:20 Jul 02, 2018

Near WATERMEADOW DR. OLD BAWN TALLAGHT, 0.31 Kms

Road defect, sink hole

00:22 Jul 01, 2018

Near Tymon Grove oldbawn, 0.31 Kms