Report: Street light on 24/7

09:32 Jan 12 2018 Near Quarry Road

Description
Light 22B on Quarry Road, Cabra, Dublin 7 is on 24/7 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 15 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 7 =

Additional Reports

All of Leix Road badly due a road sweep

07:15 Sep 20, 2018

Near 53.361940014878,-6.2877058133232, 0.18 Kms

Dog bins needed on Carnlough Road

10:35 Oct 03, 2018

Near 53.364346169275,-6.2938229210345, 0.21 Kms

More litter bins needed on Carnlough Road

10:40 Oct 03, 2018

Near 53.363661,-6.294005, 0.23 Kms

Annamoe Terrace Cul de Sac is full of broken glass and is in desperate need of a road sweep

14:10 Oct 05, 2018

Near 53.360365758785,-6.288073678405, 0.29 Kms

Light poles badly need painting

14:05 Oct 05, 2018

Near 53.360225,-6.28751, 0.3 Kms