Report: Street lighting

09:34 Jan 12 2018 Near Neilstown Road

Description
Pole 32 on Neilstown Road has a missing diffuser and pole 1 on Grosvenor Court in Templeogue is not working -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 15 2018)

Thank you for using FixYourStreet.

Those posts are logged for repair.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 9 =

Additional Reports

illegal dumping hazard

23:29 Sep 18, 2018

Near st marks crescent, clondalkin, 0.17 Kms

Streetlight

21:43 Aug 27, 2018

Near Ronans crescent clondalkin, 0.22 Kms

Tree roots raising and breaking footpath

22:30 Sep 06, 2018

Near 53.342783920666,-6.392767712859, 0.24 Kms

Foot path

21:24 Sep 12, 2018

Near 36 and 38 St. Marks Ave., Clondalkin, Dublin 22, 0.31 Kms

via Twitter -Oatfield avenue entranceof Collinstown Park please!! hÂ…

12:51 Sep 04, 2018

N/A - Please see description and/or map, 0.31 Kms