Report: Street Light not working

09:40 Jan 12 2018 Near 9 Lyons St Newcastle Lyons Newcastle

Description
This light was fixed before Christmas and it is gone again -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 12 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

Unfortunately, there is not enough detail to allow us to identify the location of the pole. If you would like to ring the direct line on 01 414 9294 we can assist with your query.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street Light not working

09:40 Jan 12, 2018

Near 9 Lyons St Newcastle Lyons Newcastle, 0 Kms

Litter from over filled recycling bins

21:00 Jan 14, 2018

Near 53.296188035427,-6.4918737017369, 0.41 Kms

Street Lighting - multiple lights out of order

10:31 Jan 16, 2018

Near Colganstown, Hazelhatch Road, Newcastle, 1 Kms

Street light not working

21:44 Jan 19, 2018

Near broadfield court, Rathcoole, 1.6 Kms

Street light out for nearly 2 months!!

20:24 Jan 08, 2018

Near 13 Beechwood lawns, Rathcoole, County Dublin, 1.99 Kms