Report: Broken Street Light

09:45 Jan 12 2018 Near 52.74701044276,-9.1502316699273

Description
Hi, the street light No. 5 is not working in Cul Daire, Lissycasey

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/20470
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer SErvices (Jan 12 2018)
I refer to your query in relation to street lighting not working and wish to adivse you that Airtricity is in charge of all street light requests.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Broken Street Light

09:45 Jan 12, 2018

Near 52.74701044276,-9.1502316699273, 0 Kms

path defect (Needs Tarmacadam)

12:38 Jan 13, 2018

Near Parteen Co Clare, 3.77 Kms

Street light has burned out!

15:00 Jan 17, 2018

Near 52.812942224074,-8.9724157158235, 8.72 Kms

Broken street light

22:40 Jan 16, 2018

Near 52.82323550942,-8.9792299081568, 8.88 Kms

Pot holes from Kilkee cross to ruan village ennis co clare

14:18 Dec 28, 2017

Near Kilkee cross ruan ennis co clare, 9.68 Kms