Report: Street Light

10:25 Jan 12 2018 Near 53.346498296367,-6.4540674159236

Description
Not working. Outside number 40.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/20471
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 17 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Grass Cutting

20:45 May 22, 2018

Near 53.346048581098,-6.4535130828446, 0.04 Kms

Pedestrian Lights Button

16:50 Jun 14, 2018

Near 53.34817781192,-6.4508677201534, 0.18 Kms

Broken tree Outside Lord Lucan

08:56 Jun 14, 2018

Near Newcastle road outside lord lucan pub, 0.35 Kms

Overgrowth at estate entrance blocking visibility to traffic coming from the right

02:17 Jun 08, 2018

Near Finnstown Fairways Lucan, 0.37 Kms

hedgeing needs major cutting back

21:38 Jun 18, 2018

Near Old Esker Lane, lucan, 0.4 Kms