Report: Blocked Sewage drains

11:11 Jan 12 2018 Near Tullow Co Carlow

Description
There is a sever problem with blocked sewage drains, in the square in Tullow, From Apache Pizza, Valhalla Gym, Chemist, Doctors surgery, Vanilla hair. Sewage is overflowing in the toilets in this area. This is an ongoing problem. Could something be done urgently please as this is now a serious health hazard. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Jan 12 2018)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Irish Water (Jan 15 2018)
Thank you for bringing this issue to our attention. We will investigate and dispatch a crew if necessary. For service updates and customer care queries please follow us on @IWCare or “Talk To” us on Boards.ie/IrishWater
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous Road Surface

12:08 Nov 09, 2018

Near Ballon, Carlow, 4.72 Kms

Road side drainage

15:06 Nov 13, 2018

Near Tullow to clonmore road, 7.14 Kms

Street light out

19:00 Oct 18, 2018

Near 52.841401,-6.904914, 7.53 Kms

Light not working

12:25 Oct 31, 2018

Near 52.916757,-6.703377, 7.98 Kms

Path Blocked

15:31 Nov 05, 2018

Near On new road between fruthill and killeshin road, 8.06 Kms