Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:50 Jan 12 2018 Near N/A

Description
5 bags dumped 10th January. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Jan 12 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your report has been sent to the Environment Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Jun 7 2018)
This request has been referred to our litter warden for inspection at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping in Fortbarrington drive athy

17:50 Aug 28, 2018

Near Fortbarrington Drive, Dun Brinn, Athy, Co.Kildare, 4.89 Kms

Light

00:55 Aug 29, 2018

Near 52.85244,-6.893139, 6.06 Kms

New street light not working

22:10 Sep 10, 2018

Near 52.847994,-6.916391, 6.43 Kms

Street Lights not turned on

12:30 Sep 07, 2018

Near 84 Ashfield Avenue, 6.87 Kms

Light goes out

09:55 Sep 10, 2018

Near 52.838044,-6.942297, 7.33 Kms