Report: Pothole on R445 Ennis Road

12:05 Jan 12 2018 Near 52.67507036311,-8.6779659781166

Description
Pothole on R445 Ennis Road 300mtrs on the outbound exit of the Coonagh Roundabout beside the Applegreen Filling station. This hole has been previously repaired and has now appeared again.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/20473
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
John O'Dwyer (Jan 19 2018)
pothole now filled.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light. GI136

21:50 Aug 23, 2018

Near 52.673466778495,-8.6448209153474, 1.39 Kms

Tree blocking light

15:40 Sep 07, 2018

Near 52.652020586863,-8.6259410759739, 2.7 Kms

Lights Required

15:50 Sep 07, 2018

Near 52.63674768386,-8.6443614993126, 3 Kms

Luminous Directional Sign missing

15:35 Sep 07, 2018

Near 52.638043351666,-8.6373555621816, 3.07 Kms

Huge Hole around manhole

15:30 Sep 07, 2018

Near 52.635237121929,-8.6359071764989, 3.27 Kms