Report: Broken street light

14:10 Jan 12 2018 Near 53.378341205076,-6.2089057862851

Description
Street light not working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/20475
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 15 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 19 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. The street light at this location has now been repaired.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Tree stump

12:40 Jun 07, 2018

Near 53.377536,-6.210183, 0.08 Kms

Tree branch obscuring traffic lights

22:50 Jun 11, 2018

Near 53.377297411732,-6.215343180227, 0.27 Kms

Trees have overgrown pedestrian walkway

16:24 Jun 11, 2018

Near Corner of Maryfield Crescent and Castle View, 0.33 Kms

Repairing pothole

10:25 Jun 13, 2018

Near 53.38051778923,-6.2009137373501, 0.36 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:20 Jun 03, 2018

Near N/A, 0.44 Kms