Report: Illegal dumping

10:03 Jan 15 2018 Near Sundale Tallagjt

Description
Continuous domestic refuse dumping at wall at green pn green space adjacent to Sundale Park, Tallaght. Is becoming filthy. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 15 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jan 26 2018)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on the green space adjacent to Sundale Park, Tallaght.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area on the 16th January 2018 but could not locate any litter, this may have already been cleared by our Public Realm section.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street Lighting

20:10 Apr 30, 2018

Near 53.280055938302,-6.4053103155709, 0.15 Kms

Grass not being cut Russell Square, Tallaght

09:15 May 22, 2018

Near Russell Crescent, Tallaght, 0.16 Kms

Litter

19:52 May 21, 2018

Near Russell downs , Tallaght, 0.19 Kms

Cut grass

15:20 May 15, 2018

Near 53.279371788755,-6.4049878699995, 0.19 Kms

Grass verge maintenance

16:31 Apr 29, 2018

Near Sundale crescent tallaght, 0.22 Kms