Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:50 Jan 15 2018 Near N/A

Description
rubbish continuing to be dumped here. regular and even more regular every week. needs immediate response. Would appreciate some kind of signage or something as a deterrent to these people. please respond asap. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wexford County Council (Environment) (Jan 15 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The details have been noted and passed to the relevant team for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:20 Feb 13, 2018

Near N/A, 0.35 Kms

Broken street lights for months. Dangerous with regard to walking safely and security

18:40 Feb 07, 2018

Near 52.404220740332,-6.9356287531913, 1.63 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:20 Jan 27, 2018

Near N/A, 1.75 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:20 Jan 27, 2018

Near N/A, 1.75 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Jan 26, 2018

Near N/A, 1.76 Kms