Report: Broken concrete surrounding green area

11:35 Jan 18 2018 Near 53.186715921615,-6.1095971564778

Description
The concrete bleeder around the green area has been damaged for a long time (grass cutters going up on this doesnÂ’t help) over time it has eroded and is a danger to children in the area

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/20658
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Jan 18 2018)
Thank you for your comment which has been forwarded to Bray Municipal District.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street light is not working

03:30 May 17, 2018

Near 53.188426589119,-6.1139638594346, 0.22 Kms

Illegal referendum posters

11:20 May 14, 2018

Near 53.200841402422,-6.1109901885415, 0.98 Kms

Pedestrian crossing required

20:49 May 16, 2018

Near Corner of St Peter's Road and Dublin Road, Bray, 1.04 Kms

Wall juts out into roadway causing obstruction

15:39 May 08, 2018

Near Seapoint road Bray, 1.28 Kms

Manhole covers

16:38 Apr 28, 2018

Near Lower Dargle Road, 1.3 Kms