Report: litter everywhere

10:13 Jan 23 2018 Near

Description
Hi there, There is rubbish dumped all the way down DeSelby road coming from the garage,It must be the same people dumping all the time,cctv highly recommended,If this could be cleaned please,Thanks -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 23 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Feb 2 2018)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on the N81 coming down from Deselby housing estate.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area on the 25th January 2018 but did not notice any larger quantities of litter along the road. Any litter found has been referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Nappies & Litter dumped

15:55 Jan 19, 2019

Near 53.27630145082,-6.4102948365475, 0.1 Kms

Dumped bike and car seat

15:35 Jan 10, 2019

Near 53.277102159456,-6.4123130958247, 0.12 Kms

Litter dumping in bushes

15:55 Jan 19, 2019

Near 53.276866000502,-6.4125049767756, 0.14 Kms

Fly tipping

19:05 Jan 07, 2019

Near Belfry terrace/ green, Citywest D.24, 0.14 Kms

Rubbish dumped

12:50 Jan 18, 2019

Near 53.276916124626,-6.4126626989743, 0.14 Kms