Report: Lighting on Ormond Quay

20:08 Jan 23 2018 Near Ormond Quay, Dublin 1

Description
A string of public lights are out of order on Dublin's Ormond Quay. The pole numbers are 32A, 33A, 34A, 35A, 36A and 37A, all located along the quayside.

Thank you. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 24 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:20 May 22, 2018

Near N/A, 0.23 Kms

Dangerous pedestrian crossings @ Dame St

14:53 May 02, 2018

Near Dame street, 0.24 Kms

Referendum Poster

20:35 May 09, 2018

Near 53.347989912183,-6.2748434371028, 0.27 Kms

Beresford St, D7. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

18:23 May 01, 2018

Near Beresford St, D7.jpg, 0.29 Kms

Litter: Illegal referendum signs

13:48 May 12, 2018

Near All along St Patricks Street, 0.39 Kms