Report: Street light broken

11:10 Jan 24 2018 Near 53.652634248074,-6.6666582339448

Description
The bulb is broken on street light 10 beside 16 Castleview, Athlumney, Navan.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/20900
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Jan 25 2018)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. We are aware of this fault and it has been logged for repair. Please allow 10 working days for fault to be repaired.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street lighting

13:25 Jan 15, 2019

Near 53.650767349589,-6.6706268220058, 0.21 Kms

Light not working

22:05 Jan 04, 2019

Near 53.646206212099,-6.6626438933016, 0.47 Kms

Large Pot hole

17:30 Jan 10, 2019

Near 53.644214592555,-6.6592487172784, 0.66 Kms

Street light fault

18:05 Jan 01, 2019

Near 53.644428088843,-6.6540329641105, 0.77 Kms

Traffic Lights at Commons Road / Clougherboy Estate / Dan Shaw Road junction

14:42 Jan 02, 2019

Near Commons Road / Dan Shaw Road junction, 1.37 Kms