Report: Path defects on Forest Green, Kingswood Heights

11:48 Aug 24 2011 Forest Green, Kingswood Heights

Description
Outside No. 5 Forest Green: A leaking water pipe was fixed after the cold spell in January but the temporary tarmac patch was never reinstated with concrete.

Outside No. 12 Forest Green: The access cover for the water main is missing and in a dangerous condition.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 25 2011)

Thank you for your contact. Your query has been referred to the Local Inspector to investigate.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
1
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 29 2011)

The leaking stopcock outside this house on Orlagh Way was replaced on the 28/9/2011

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 29 2011)

The reinstatement outside 5 Forest Green, Kingswood Heights was carried out on the 28/9/2011.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street Light Not Working

09:58 Jul 19, 2019

Near Dunmore Park, Tallaght, 0.27 Kms

water hydrant block noticedamamaged

20:01 Jul 08, 2019

Near 32 ashfield avenue kingswood heights, 0.3 Kms

water hydrant block noticedamamaged

20:03 Jul 08, 2019

Near 32 ashfield avenue kingswood heights, 0.3 Kms

Litter

19:04 Jul 01, 2019

Near Jct of Treepark Road and Parkhill Way, 0.38 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:05 Jul 12, 2019

Near N/A, 0.4 Kms