Report: Road breaking up

11:50 Jan 29 2018 Near 53.776606536874,-8.8093683564459

Description
Road is breaking up at the bottom of a dip at island beside 2 storey house at Island Upper, eircode F35 HA29. Watercuts needed to drain off surface water.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/21074
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 9 =

Additional Reports

R327 Welcome to Mayo sign

14:41 Aug 15, 2018

Near Border of Mayo with Roscommon on R327, 5.73 Kms

Road in need of maintainnce

09:05 Jul 20, 2018

Near 53.766737086611,-8.9619791750018, 6.27 Kms

Street light not working

16:27 Jul 20, 2018

Near thomas street kiltimagh co mayo, 9.18 Kms

Accident going to occur

21:05 Jul 16, 2018

Near 53.854313,-8.992749, 9.21 Kms

Overgrown hedge going to cause an accident

14:29 Jul 17, 2018

Near Kiltamagh ( bridge just outside kiltimagh on Swinford Road at the shrine trying to cross to the carrick road), 9.75 Kms