Report: Sunken Path

12:19 Aug 24 2011 Limekiln close

Description
the path outside 11 Limekiln Close, Manor Estate, Dublin 12 is in a
dangerous condition due to sinkage of at least 3cm where one repair joins
another. My husband had a bad trip there and its only a matter of time when
someone has serious injury. Please arrange repair as a matter of urgency.
Thanking you
Regards
Máire
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 24 2011)

The location will be examined by the Area Roads Inspector and any required works will be included in the next Footpath Repair Programme.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 5 2011)

This location has been inspected and has been added to the works programme.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Green waste collection

12:21 Jun 24, 2019

Near Glenmurray Park, Manor Estate D12, 0.07 Kms

Tree Maintenance

13:55 Jun 23, 2019

Near 53.307019524989,-6.3243715712426, 0.08 Kms

Glass on Road

11:55 Jul 05, 2019

Near 53.303325,-6.322187, 0.21 Kms

Tree Removal

09:38 Jul 04, 2019

Near 6 Glendown Avenue, Templeogue, Dublin 6w, 0.26 Kms

Dumping in Poddle River

16:05 Jul 16, 2019

Near 53.30381760442,-6.3278275938594, 0.27 Kms