Report: Public light out of order

00:27 Jan 30 2018 Near Bailis Manor Navan

Description
Between 14 and 15 Bailis Manor, Athlumney, Navan. Light No 5. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Jan 31 2018)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your report has been referred to our Public Lighting Department. Please allow up to 10 working days for repairs to be fixed.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Man hole covers

10:25 Jul 27, 2018

Near kentstown road athlumney navan, 0.49 Kms

Blocked drain

17:35 Jul 19, 2018

Near 53.645245,-6.657627, 0.64 Kms

Poor Road Surface

19:10 Aug 07, 2018

Near 53.655218912221,-6.6843509570425, 0.77 Kms

Street light not working

09:05 Aug 02, 2018

Near 53.667666,-6.681656, 1.19 Kms

Street light bulb

18:10 Aug 02, 2018

Near 53.665215920756,-6.6937005219786, 1.41 Kms