Report: Graffiti

23:30 Feb 1 2018 Near Suncroft Park Tallaght

Description
Graffiti on second wall on the right as you enter from Suncroft Drive to Suncroft Park, Tallaght Dublin 24

Also there is an abandoned house as you enter Suncroft Park on the left,( 37a) the outside wall is white with fire embers (black) makes the area look dreadful. Is there a way we can get this painted. IÂ’d do it myself but not sure if it would be legal to do as I fairly certain itÂ’s a private house & not council. Have no way of contacting owner.

Thanks so much
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 6 2018)
Good Morning

Can you contact Derelict Sites Section Please. Derelict Sites are unfortunately not a category under Fix Your Streets. You can telephone 4149000 or contact me through the customer care enquiry system. I am aware of this site and I will contact the Management Company. If you wish to discuss the matter further please telephone me.

Thank you

Adrienne
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

18:40 Jan 14, 2019

Near Jobstown, 0.15 Kms

Dangerously potholded ramp

10:05 Jan 22, 2019

Near 53.282571698319,-6.4093748323739, 0.18 Kms

Litter on Upper part of N81 tallaght

15:56 Jan 07, 2019

Near Tallaght, 0.18 Kms

Mattress and rubbish and BROKEN GLASS

22:09 Jan 02, 2019

Near BAWNLEA DRIVE/CRESCENT JOBSTOWN TALLAGHT, 0.18 Kms

Rubbish

22:11 Jan 02, 2019

Near BAWNLEA CRESCENT JOBSTOWN TALLAGHT, 0.19 Kms