Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Feb 2 2018 Near N/A

Description
Horse manure outside no 4 inns court, winetavern street, d8. Please clean up. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Feb 2 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Feb 2 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 2nd February to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Referendum Poster

20:35 May 09, 2018

Near 53.347989912183,-6.2748434371028, 0.21 Kms

Beresford St, D7. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

18:23 May 01, 2018

Near Beresford St, D7.jpg, 0.24 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:20 May 22, 2018

Near N/A, 0.25 Kms

Dangerous pedestrian crossings @ Dame St

14:53 May 02, 2018

Near Dame street, 0.29 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

07:50 May 16, 2018

Near N/A, 0.4 Kms