Report: Burned out Car in Estuary Water

13:09 Feb 4 2018 Near

Description
This car is now abandoned almost 2 weeks in the water on the Northside of the Malahide Estuary. It's a terrible blot on the landscape and I would urge the council to remove it ASAP. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fingal I.T. (May 28 2018)
Due to an issue with the integration between the FixYourStreet site and Fingal County Council we did not receive this incident. If you still require assistance please reply to this comment.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street light broken

18:40 Jan 18, 2019

Near 53.450435,-6.183662, 0.5 Kms

Street light out

20:54 Jan 14, 2019

Near Outside 8&9 Seabury Heights, 0.51 Kms

Path - Slip Hazard

15:00 Dec 30, 2018

Near 53.447396107611,-6.1775120243831, 0.56 Kms

Street light

19:25 Jan 13, 2019

Near 53.450956007065,-6.1628899627491, 0.58 Kms

Dangerous tree on Chalfont Avenue, Malahide

16:59 Jan 02, 2019

Near 103/105 Chalfont Avenue, Malahide, Co. Dublin, 0.6 Kms