Report: Public lighting

11:46 Feb 5 2018 Near knock

Description
street lights on the approach to roundabout not working -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Road in need of maintainnce

09:05 Jul 20, 2018

Near 53.766737086611,-8.9619791750018, 2.71 Kms

Street light not working

16:27 Jul 20, 2018

Near thomas street kiltimagh co mayo, 4.88 Kms

Accident going to occur

21:05 Jul 16, 2018

Near 53.854313,-8.992749, 5.05 Kms

Overgrown hedge going to cause an accident

14:29 Jul 17, 2018

Near Kiltamagh ( bridge just outside kiltimagh on Swinford Road at the shrine trying to cross to the carrick road), 5.62 Kms

R327 Welcome to Mayo sign

14:41 Aug 15, 2018

Near Border of Mayo with Roscommon on R327, 8.71 Kms