Report: Broken street light

20:50 Aug 24 2011 5/6Melrose Green, Bawnogue, Clondalkin, Dublin 22

Description
Broken streetlight outside 5/6 Melrose Green, Bawnogue, Clondalkin, Dublin 22.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 26 2011)

Pole 3 out side house 5 melrose Green was added to a list for repair on 25/08/2011 The time frame for repairs is 10 working days.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 9 2011)

It has been reported from the electrical contractor for public lighting that pole 3 out side house 5 melrose Green has been repaired and in working order.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:50 Feb 14, 2019

Near N/A, 0.34 Kms

Tyres dumped

11:35 Feb 14, 2019

Near 53.322643266209,-6.4155297307126, 0.35 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:50 Jan 28, 2019

Near N/A, 0.35 Kms

Lealand estate

10:42 Jan 24, 2019

Near Lealand Ave clondalkin dublin, 0.37 Kms

Dumped rubbish

22:50 Jan 22, 2019

Near 53.33012583896,-6.4281233040611, 0.4 Kms