Report: Broken street lights for months. Dangerous with regard to walking safely and security

18:40 Feb 7 2018 Near 52.404220740332,-6.9356287531913

Description
Light lamp post no 1 lefthandside Light lamp post no 2 lefthandside Light lamp post no 3 lefthandside

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/21381
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Roads Department, County Hall, Wexford. (Feb 20 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The lights that you have reported are not in charge of Wexford County Council. I would suggest that you discuss this matter with your estate management association.

Kindest regards

Roads Department

Wexford County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Mud on road

19:00 Sep 25, 2018

Near 52.321191488419,-6.7211474257063, 10.71 Kms

Light not working

20:50 Oct 16, 2018

Near 52.253159441643,-7.0749115982806, 11.98 Kms

Pedestrian crossing

16:15 Oct 18, 2018

Near 52.245217,-7.072817, 12.42 Kms

Street Lights

06:55 Oct 15, 2018

Near 52.242276642358,-7.0747363009158, 12.64 Kms

Water

09:50 Oct 09, 2018

Near N/A, 12.83 Kms