Report: arm chair dumped

00:21 Aug 25 2011 saggart

Description
at the bottom of mahons lane in boherboy, saggart there is an armchair dumped, it needs to be removed so as not to attract more dumping
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 25 2011)

Thank you for your contact. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden to inspect.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 30 2011)

Listed for 30/8/11.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Commercial Burning

11:47 Feb 08, 2019

Near Off the Old Slade Road L6042, Saggart, 0.41 Kms

Illegal Dumping

23:35 Jan 31, 2019

Near 53.275293520649,-6.4253977374624, 0.45 Kms

Hole in the street

17:05 Feb 09, 2019

Near 53.284541374932,-6.4382817405279, 0.74 Kms

Constant disruption to traffic

08:32 Feb 19, 2019

Near Citywest roundabout, 0.74 Kms

Dangerous prolonged Traffic works

12:40 Feb 19, 2019

Near 53.284065,-6.428444, 0.77 Kms