Report: Broken glass removal

02:20 Aug 25 2011 Sundale Avenue, Tallaght

Description
Along the green space on Sundale avenue adjacent to the gable ends of houses on both Sundale Close and Sundale Road there is a footpath that is currently covered with broken glass - this footpath will be used heavily over the next week by children starting back at school - please arrange for the removal of the glass which is also apparently on the roadside at the top of Sundale Close.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 25 2011)

Thank you for your contact. Your query has been referred to our Cleansing Section to arrange removal.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 21 2011)

Area has been inspected

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 21 2011)

The area was inspected by the cleansing Unit, and it was scheduled for Cleaning.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 24 2011)

This query was re-opend

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 24 2011)

Thank you for your Contact, the area was inspected by our Cleansing Section and it has been cleaned,

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 1 =

Additional Reports

No wheelchair access on external footpath

00:04 Oct 14, 2019

Near 28 SUNCROFT Drive Tallaght Dublin 24, 0.14 Kms

Dangerous Footpath

14:35 Sep 17, 2019

Near 53.283170827511,-6.4098601588876, 0.2 Kms

grass and tree maintenance

11:41 Sep 17, 2019

Near outside 7 & 9 sundale parade mountain view tallaght, 0.21 Kms

Litter

21:45 Oct 15, 2019

Near 53.283568,-6.41089, 0.24 Kms

Litter dumped

15:05 Sep 22, 2019

Near 53.275526,-6.410346, 0.33 Kms