Report: Sign for Ferncourt turned wrong way

09:03 Aug 25 2011 Kilininny Way at Scholars Pub Roundabout

Description
Sign indicating Ferncourt Estate which is located on the roundabout at Scholars on Killininny Way is turned in the wrong direction and needs to be corrected to avoid confusion for motorists looking for Ferncourt
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 25 2011)

Arrangements are being made to have this signage rectified.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 25 2011)

this sign was positioned correctly by Road Maintenance staff this afternoon.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street lighting fault

14:29 Apr 13, 2019

Near Killakee View, Firhouse D24, 0.14 Kms

Graffitti on wall on corner of Ferncourt View and Parklands Road

11:15 Apr 11, 2019

Near 53.272243,-6.343639, 0.22 Kms

Graffiti

12:50 Apr 10, 2019

Near 53.272184329971,-6.3435875651317, 0.22 Kms

Street Lights

22:05 Mar 31, 2019

Near 53.279032698541,-6.3442210014042, 0.26 Kms

Grass Daletree Close

08:48 Apr 09, 2019

Near Daletree Close, Ballycullen, Dublin 24, 0.41 Kms