Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

22:20 Feb 11 2018 Near N/A

Description
rubbish dumped Herbert road outside Richmond park in ditch opposite. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Mar 21 2018)
Enviornmental complaints system reference ww-18-576 close fys
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
1
Aidan Hoey (Mar 21 2018)
thanks
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Broken Street Light

21:25 Oct 05, 2018

Near 53.184469137958,-6.1292252381845, 0.42 Kms

Street Light Bulb

07:25 Oct 08, 2018

Near 53.189696013036,-6.1049820157005, 1.18 Kms

Street Light

21:05 Oct 15, 2018

Near 53.203349868943,-6.1133048251255, 1.24 Kms

Lighting not working

11:03 Oct 03, 2018

Near Playing pitches shoreline leisure Bray, 1.41 Kms

Public path lighting not working

20:21 Oct 03, 2018

Near Playing pitches beside shoreline leisure Bray, 1.41 Kms