Report: pot holes

18:22 Feb 12 2018 Near scottstown

Description
road in extremely bad repair
very dangerous and hazardous with many many pot holes and is impassable -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Feb 13 2018)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your report has been referred to Transport Operations for the Kells Municipal District.

To help our engineers locate the potholes please provide a road reference number and/or townland name (transport@meathcoco.ie).

Road repairs will be carried out, subject to available funding, as part of the annual Road Works Programme and priority will be given to the more severe cases of road damage.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Meath County Council (Feb 20 2018)
Repairs completed on 19 February 2018
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street light off

22:50 May 18, 2018

Near Slane, co.Meath ,Castle Garden , pole 26, 4.09 Kms

Cyclepath unswept

10:40 Apr 30, 2018

Near 53.661621674824,-6.674481949843, 4.11 Kms

Street light not working

21:20 May 16, 2018

Near 53.645195440535,-6.6629917857347, 5.2 Kms

Street light not working

23:22 Apr 28, 2018

Near 5/6 Pinegrove Athlumney Wood Navan Co.meath, 5.21 Kms

Street light not working

20:47 May 16, 2018

Near 5/6 Pinegrove Athlumney Wood Navan Co.meath, 5.21 Kms