Report: potholes

18:28 Feb 12 2018 Near chamberstown

Description
very bad potholes -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Feb 13 2018)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your report has been referred to Transport Operations for the Kells Municipal District.

To help our engineers locate the potholes please provide a road reference number and/or townland name (transport@meathcoco.ie).

Road repairs will be carried out, subject to available funding, as part of the annual Road Works Programme and priority will be given to the more severe cases of road damage.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Meath County Council (Feb 20 2018)
Repairs completed on 19 February 2018
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
D byrne (Feb 20 2018)
Repairs are not very good very uneven and many potholes missed
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Meath County Council (Feb 20 2018)
Incident Reopened
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street lighting

13:25 Jan 15, 2019

Near 53.650767349589,-6.6706268220058, 5.62 Kms

Light not working

22:05 Jan 04, 2019

Near 53.646206212099,-6.6626438933016, 5.93 Kms

Street light fault

18:05 Jan 01, 2019

Near 53.644428088843,-6.6540329641105, 6.07 Kms

Traffic Lights at Commons Road / Clougherboy Estate / Dan Shaw Road junction

14:42 Jan 02, 2019

Near Commons Road / Dan Shaw Road junction, 6.08 Kms

Large Pot hole

17:30 Jan 10, 2019

Near 53.644214592555,-6.6592487172784, 6.08 Kms