Report: Street light

18:30 Feb 12 2018 Near Skerries

Description
The light outside 10 mourne grove skerries dies not work and it's so dark outside. Can u replace the bulb or fix it please. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Apr 27 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street Pole No 4 outside House 10 Mourne Grove, Skerries was repaired on 25/4/2018
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Road breaking up

10:40 Apr 30, 2018

Near 53.579427769232,-6.128793773886, 0.15 Kms

via Twitter - nasty hole in the road on Skerries to Balbriggan Road opposite bungalow.

15:08 Apr 30, 2018

N/A - Please see description and/or map, 0.23 Kms

Red Island Playground, Skerries

19:09 May 14, 2018

Near Red Island playground, Skerries, 0.56 Kms

Beau Piers Lane Skerries

08:58 May 25, 2018

Near Beau Piers Lane Skerries, 0.63 Kms

Weed killer in our estate - please do not spray

09:23 May 01, 2018

Near The Kybe, 0.74 Kms