Report: Light not working

20:30 Feb 12 2018 Near 53.574265,-6.11658

Description
Streetlight is outside No11 &No 12 st patricks close is not working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/21509
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Apr 23 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Road junction is a cycling hazard

10:20 Aug 11, 2018

Near 53.575936,-6.115096, 0.13 Kms

Broken street light

02:35 Jul 20, 2018

Near 53.580031588174,-6.1151323466115, 0.4 Kms

New Street light Too Bright

02:35 Jul 20, 2018

Near 53.580102,-6.114977, 0.41 Kms

Litter in verges and hedgerows Tougher Hill, Milverton and R127 BlakeÂ’s Cross/Lusk

21:28 Jul 25, 2018

Near Tougher Hill, Milverton and R127 between BlakeÂ’s Cross and Lusk., 0.52 Kms

Trees along strand st skerries

17:21 Jul 25, 2018

Near Strand st skerries, 0.53 Kms