Report: Viewing obstruction Driver Safety

13:47 Feb 13 2018 Near Grass verge outside 30 Kilbarrack road

Description
On the junction of Sarto road and Kilbarrack road (on the grass verge outside 30 kilbarrack road) a rough palm tree took root sometime ago, and is now obstructing the view for drivers exiting Sarto road onto the Kilbarack road when turning right.
I notified Fingal CC last year and in their reply they said it was the responsibility of DCC who they would notify. To date no action has been taken.
I would be grateful if DCC could remove this rough palm tree.
Thank you
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth/Malahide Operations (Apr 23 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street to report this issue. As you have stated though, this location is under the charge of Dublin City Council. You must follow this complaint/request up with the appropriate department in Dublin City Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street light out on Roncalli road, Dublin 13

14:17 Oct 03, 2018

Near 5 Roncalli Road, Sutton, Dublin 13, 0.07 Kms

Water leaking on oath

18:10 Sep 30, 2018

Near 53.387004,-6.145506, 0.07 Kms

Storm damaged tree

11:00 Oct 12, 2018

Near 53.387063038064,-6.1439598292816, 0.1 Kms

Pedestrian light bleeper not working Kilbarrack / howth Rd Junction

12:15 Sep 24, 2018

Near 53.384679564519,-6.1432331897122, 0.13 Kms

Foul Odour Coast road

20:06 Sep 28, 2018

Near Dublin road Sutton/Bayside D13, 0.43 Kms