Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Feb 13 2018 Near N/A

Description
Waste material on the road. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 13 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (May 21 2018)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping to the rear of the Blackchurch Inn, Steelstown.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 1 =

Additional Reports

illegal dumping

17:39 Jan 21, 2019

Near 100 metres Kilteel side of Calliaghstown House, 1.37 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:20 Jan 20, 2019

Near N/A, 1.38 Kms

Main road entrance to broadfield manor street parking

23:00 Jan 14, 2019

Near 53.277069435844,-6.4826924721889, 1.6 Kms

Hedge trimming

09:04 Jan 10, 2019

Near N59 Oughterard, 1.78 Kms

Water mains leak

12:20 Jan 12, 2019

Near Lyons rd Newcastle, 2.02 Kms