Report: Street lighting not working

13:55 Feb 13 2018 Near 52.97812079031,-6.8127720908457

Description
Street light number 28 not working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/21528
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Feb 13 2018)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

Faults relating to public street lighting in the charge of Kildare County Council should be reported to the Council's maintenance contractor either on 1850 372 772 or online at www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-fault. The individual pole number should be quoted with the location address and fault type. The maintenance contractor will attend the site within ten days of the fault being reported. If the estate is not in our charge it is the responsibility of the developer to repair the street light.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street lighting not working

13:55 Feb 13, 2018

Near 52.97812079031,-6.8127720908457, 0 Kms

Street lighting

21:35 Feb 13, 2018

Near 52.977700880937,-6.813061790985, 0.03 Kms

Sewage on the road

13:55 Feb 13, 2018

Near 52.978607382712,-6.8127845456824, 0.03 Kms

Sewage on Street

21:30 Feb 13, 2018

Near 52.980498,-6.812482, 0.16 Kms

Street light outage

15:55 Jan 24, 2018

Near 53.021438164651,-6.9202634220551, 5.38 Kms