Report: Sewage on the road

13:55 Feb 13 2018 Near 52.978607382712,-6.8127845456824

Description
There is sewage flowing on the footpath and road from the housing estate at the corner on the hill between moone and timolin. It is smelling and we have to walk kids through it to school.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/21530
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Feb 13 2018)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Feb 13 2018)
I wish to acknowledge receipt of your email by Customer Services, Kildare County Council and inform you that Irish Water is the new national water utility and is now responsible for managing the delivery of water services to homes and businesses in Ireland.

Please contact Irish Water in relation to water services queries;

Web - www.water.ie

Twitter - @IrishWater

Telephone (LoCall) - 1890 278 278

Minicom - 1890 378 378 (for hearing impaired customers with minicom equipment)

Postal Address - Irish Water, PO Box 860, South Delivery Office, Cork City.

EMAIL:customerservice@water.ie

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Irish Water (Feb 14 2018)
Thank you for bringing this issue to our attention. We will investigate and dispatch a crew if necessary. For service updates and customer care queries please follow us on @IWCare or “Talk To” us on Boards.ie/IrishWater
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Feb 14 2018)
Incident Reopened
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Feb 14 2018)
Thank you for bringing this issue to our attention. We will investigate and dispatch a crew if necessary. For service updates and customer care queries please follow us on @IWCare or “Talk To” us on Boards.ie/IrishWater
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Sewage on the road

13:55 Feb 13, 2018

Near 52.978607382712,-6.8127845456824, 0 Kms

Street lighting not working

13:55 Feb 13, 2018

Near 52.97812079031,-6.8127720908457, 0.03 Kms

Street lighting

21:35 Feb 13, 2018

Near 52.977700880937,-6.813061790985, 0.06 Kms

Sewage on Street

21:30 Feb 13, 2018

Near 52.980498,-6.812482, 0.13 Kms

Street light outage

15:55 Jan 24, 2018

Near 53.021438164651,-6.9202634220551, 5.36 Kms