Report: Pedestrian light not working

14:03 Feb 13 2018 Near Johnstown Road

Description
The button for the lights here at the corner with the Horse and Hound on Johnstown Road does not seem to activate the lights. I pressed the button today while traffic coming from the N11 had a green light. The junction went through a whole cycle and back to the green from traffic coming from the N11 without a pedestrian light. Can you look into this please? Thanks -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
DLR Customer Service (Feb 13 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. Your report has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Section. For further information or advice, or if you become aware of any faulty street lighting in the Dún Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council administrative area, please contact the Public Lighting Section on 01-2054809 or email lighting@dlrcoco.ie
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Foot Path and Broken Drain

22:29 Aug 12, 2018

Near 11 vale view grove, the park, cabinteely, dublin 18, 0.66 Kms

Open Space grass cutting not done

19:26 Jul 18, 2018

Near 2 Willow Grove, Kill Avenue, Dun Laoghaire, Dublin, 1.28 Kms

Overgrown trees

13:40 Aug 14, 2018

Near Bustop on Shanganagh Road by side of 1 Albany Court, 1.36 Kms

Overhanging trees

13:16 Aug 14, 2018

Near Albany Court, Killiney, Dublin A96 HC89, 1.39 Kms

Block Shore causing flooding

12:33 Jul 28, 2018

Near Rathmichael Road /Glenvale, 1.64 Kms