Report: Very bad pitholes

14:46 Feb 13 2018 Near Chamberstown

Description
Very bad potholes -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Feb 14 2018)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your report has been referred to Transport Operations for the Kells Municipal District.

Road repairs will be carried out, subject to available funding, as part of the annual Road Works Programme and priority will be given to the more severe cases of road damage.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Meath County Council (Feb 20 2018)
Repairs completed on 19 February 2018
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street light off

20:01 Nov 01, 2018

Near The glen,boden park, 4.4 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:50 Nov 06, 2018

Near N/A, 4.45 Kms

Street light broken

21:00 Nov 06, 2018

Near Light number 9 beside 12 Castle hill Slane, 5.02 Kms

Street light not working

22:25 Oct 25, 2018

Near 53.650541682482,-6.671726507766, 5.64 Kms

Street Light not working correctly.

20:00 Oct 19, 2018

Near 53.64523,-6.669805, 6.09 Kms